School of Graduate Studies

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where School of Graduate Studies is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organization's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Polycyclic Aromatic Hydrocarbons Medicine & Life Sciences
Toluene Medicine & Life Sciences
phenol 2-monooxygenase Medicine & Life Sciences
Pseudomonas Medicine & Life Sciences
cresol Medicine & Life Sciences
Soil Medicine & Life Sciences
2,4-Dichlorophenoxyacetic Acid Medicine & Life Sciences
Genes Medicine & Life Sciences

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Profiles

No photo of Jerome Kukor
19772023

Projects 1977 2023

graduate
engineering
science
mathematics
education

GENERAL CLINICAL RESEARCH CENTER

Kukor, J., Imperiale, M., Matthews, R., Donnelly, J. O. N., Knol, J., Boland, C. R., Maybaum, J., McMorris, M., Hogikygan, R., Moghissi, K., Wolf, G., Rosenthal, A., Crowley, D., Simon, R., Drewnowski, A., Decker, R., Alexander, N., Marchuk, D., Gilson, B., Neidhardt, F., Lanford, L., Levy, G., Cameron, O., Messina, L., Humes, D., Hanna, G., Mayo, R., Giles, G. B., Johnson, J., Ward, P., Stanley, J., Devlin, W., Dawson, D., Chamberlain, J., Adams, B., Reame, N., Ellis, C., Rock, C., Schwartz, J., Jednak, M., Evans, J., Peinta, K., Dalack, G., Polverini, P., Engleberg, N. C., Kileny, P., Glick, G., Seonae, Y., Henry, D., Wahl, R., Lynch, J., Markovitz, D. M., Midgley, A., Hume, R. I., Rubenfire, M., Gumucio, D. L., Fink, J. K., Bentley, J. K., Kim, S., DiRita, V. J., Brown, S., Goldberg, C., Mason, N., Taylor, S., Corbett, J., Guthrie, S., Carter, C., Koomey, J., Schteingart, D., Weiss, B., Ignelzi, M., Thomas, J., Lomax, M. I., Robertson, J., Pienta, K. J., Hopwood, N., Hirth, J., Innis, J., Hillemeier, A. C., Kronfol, Z., Troen, B. R., Schiefelbein, J., Rochford, R., Koenig, R., Howard, R., Humes, H. D., Griffith, A. J., Watson, S., Amidon, G., Grekin, R., Glaser, T., Carver, P., Russell, M., Fearon, E. R., Burke, D., Kuhl, D., Coffey, M., Hitchcock, P., Mathews, L., Roessler, B., Gomez, C., Adams, J. P., Maxvold, N., Fontana, R., Zubieta, J., Pek, S., Weder, A., Welage, L., Pfingst, B., Hutchinson, R., Marks, R., Gutsch, D., Nabel, G., Clewell, D., Kaufman, P., Greene, D., Randolph, J., Vazquez, D., Boxer, L., Dwamena, B., Burmeister, M., Elder, J. T., Ship, J., Bodmer, R., Herman, W., Kazanjian, P., Gong, S., Hughes, B., Kuwada, J., Gunaratnam, N., Brenner, D. E., Franzblau, A., Carey, T. E., Saper, M., Merchant, J., Bole, G., Betz, A. L., Betz, L., Stevens, M., Swaroop, A., Herlocher, M. L., Kieffer, E. C., Maher, K., Telian, S., Dixon, J., Thompson, D., Foster, C., Smith, D., Eisbruch, A., Brower, K., Sisson, J., Mule, J., Hogikyan, R., Yanik, G., Merajver, S. D., Gorski, J. L., Rosenthal, J., Junck, L., Malow, B., Fajans, S., McDonagh, K. T., McGinn, C., Watkins, P., Rajagopalan, S., Scisney-Matlock, M., Ladabaum, U. R. I., Friedman, D., Lok, A., Chang, A., Ginsburg, D., Domino, E., Thoene, J., Gelehrter, T. D., Kaminski, M. S., Bunchman, T., Aaronson, K., Brewer, G., Richardson, B. C., Supiano, M., Lown, K., Boyd, E., Glover, T., Turgeon, D., Starkman, M., Feinberg, S. E., Briggs, J. P., Brook, R., Weber, W., Dawson, L., Yamada, T., Jamerson, K., Baker, L., Bleske, B., Starling, M., Nasr, S., Kent, C. M., Borer, K., Chenoweth, C., Shulkin, B., Merion, R., Franceschi, R., Abelson, J., Greenberg, H., Greenfield, L., Crofford, L., Young, E., Thomas, C. T., Nicklas, J., Richards, J., Ghaziuddin, N., Kang, S., Baker, J., Julius, S., Foster, N., Kenyon, G. L., Kurachi, K., Jaffe, C., Leichtman, A., Sieving, P., Wang, S., Korszun, A., Wiggins, R. C., Dengel, D., Baker, V. V., Hanash, S., Halter, J. B., Chervin, R., Barkan, A., Mc Cune, W., Omenn, G. S., Sampselle, C., Ensminger, W., Albin, R., Kelch, R., W Schiefelbein, J., Gantz, I. R. A., Ike, R., Berardi, R., Barald, K. F., Petruzzelli, L., Cooney, K., Werns, S., Fish, C., Flynn, J., Yocum, C., Brown, R., Shehab, T., Thiele, D. J., Punch, J., Ruffin, M., Welsh, M. J., Drach, J., Bradford, C. R., Weiss, S., Massey, V., Lawrence, T., Isom, L., Marletta, M. A., Hanna, G. L., Sanda, M., Chey, W., Tate, D. G., Sondak, V. K., Algin, R., Stanley, J., Chamberlain, J., Schwartz, J., Jednak, M., Polverini, P., Engleberg, C., Glick, G., Cowley, C., Geiger, J., Kasa-Vubu, J., Gantz, I. R. A., Curtis, G., Higashi, T., Reame, N., Law, I., Redman, B., Taylor, G. W., Heidebrink, J., Chepeha, D., Nandi, P., Flynn, J., Tankanow, R., Zimmermann, E. M., Erba, H., Nesbitt-Smith, S., Stevens, M., Ruffin, M., Swaroop, A., Herlocher, M. L., Cowley, C., Geiger, J., Kieffer, E. C., Maher, K., Telian, S., Dixon, J., Sanda, M., Thompson, D., Foster, C., Smith, D., Eisbruch, A., Brower, K., Sisson, J., Mule, J., Kasa-Vubu, J., Gantz, I. R. A., Curtis, G., Hogikyan, R., Higashi, T., Reame, N., Law, I., Yanik, G., Merajver, S. D., Gorski, J. L., Welsh, M. J., Rosenthal, J., Junck, L., Chey, W., Malow, B., Fajans, S., McDonagh, K. T., McGinn, C., Watkins, P., Redman, B., Rajagopalan, S., Scisney-Matlock, M., Ladabaum, U. R. I., Drach, J., Taylor, G. W., Friedman, D., Lok, A., Chang, A., Ginsburg, D., Tate, D. G., Domino, E., Thoene, J., Gelehrter, T. D., Kaminski, M. S., Bunchman, T., Aaronson, K., Brewer, G., Richardson, B. C., Heidebrink, J., Supiano, M., Lown, K., Chepeha, D., Boyd, E., Glover, T., Turgeon, D., Bradford, C. R., Starkman, M., Weiss, S., Feinberg, S. E., Briggs, J. P., Brook, R., Weber, W., Nandi, P., Sondak, V. K., Dawson, L., Yamada, T., Jamerson, K., Baker, L., Flynn, J., Bleske, B., Starling, M., Nasr, S., Kent, C. M., Borer, K., Chenoweth, C., Shulkin, B., Tankanow, R., Merion, R., Franceschi, R., Abelson, J., Zimmermann, E. M., Greenberg, H., Greenfield, L., Crofford, L., Erba, H., Young, E., Thomas, C. T., Nicklas, J., Richards, J., Ghaziuddin, N., Massey, V., Kang, S., Baker, J., Julius, S., Foster, N., Kenyon, G. L., Kurachi, K., Jaffe, C., Leichtman, A., Sieving, P., Wang, S., Nesbitt-Smith, S., Korszun, A., Algin, R., Wiggins, R. C., Dengel, D., Baker, V. V., Hanash, S., Lawrence, T., Halter, J. B., Isom, L., Chervin, R., Barkan, A., Mc Cune, W., Marletta, M. A., Zalupski, M., Zick, S., Foster, C., Marrero, J., Mule, J., Swartz, A., Curtis, G., Coffey, M., Higgins, P. D. R., Junck, L., Lukacs, J., McDonagh, K. T., Lamers, L., Parra, D., Charpie, J., Goldberg, C., Tate, D. G., Randolph, J., Koelling, T., Shulkin, B., Graziano, J., Ghaziuddin, N., Rubenstein, J., Schott, A., Brenner, D. E., Halter, J. B., Stevens, M., Brower, K., Ayash, L. J., Aaronson, K., Baker, L. H., Samra, S., Crofford, L., Magee, J., Ruffin, M., Sisson, J., Moroi, S., Welage, L., Supiano, M., Chepeha, D., Neubig, R., Cibrik, D., Young, E., Foster, N., Selwa, L., Grekin, R., Lau, W., Kieffer, E. C., Smith, D., Russell, J., Kasa-Vubu, J., Park, J., Saran, R., Yanik, G., Hayes, D. F., Barbas, N., Dick, M., Fajans, S., Zubieta, J., Redman, B., Lok, A., Stein, K. F., Chang, A., Bates, E., Ojo, A., Lee, C., Kartha, N., Brewer, G., Heidebrink, J., Gadegbeku, C. A., Wiley, J., Vazquez, D., Gilman, S. I. D., Turgeon, D., Starkman, M., Blaum, C., Burant, C., Brook, R., Jamerson, K., Gruber, S., Smith, Y., Bleske, B., Borer, K., Conjeevaram, H., Herman, W., Abelson, J., Zimmermann, E. M., Upchurch, G. R., Williams, D., Horowitz, J., Jaffe, C., Seonae, Y., Urba, S. G., Duvernoy, C. S., Lawrence, T., Flaherty, K., Chervin, R., Barkan, A., Mc Cune, W., Huang, M., Djuric, Z., McCauley, L. K., Paine, R., Ben-Josef, E., Schuetze, S. M., Nasr, S., Kang, S., Gater, D., Teodorescu, M., Reame, N., Roessler, B., McLean, S. A., Chey, W., Warber, S., Franz, M., Schteingart, D., Sengstock, D., Rogers, M. A. M., Bard, R. C., Peltier, A., Shier, J., Bhuket, T., Lao, C., Fontana, R., Fissell, R., Brown, D., Chandler, W., Sowers, M., Mueller, G., Gracely, R., Karam-Hage, M., Glass, J., Oral, E. A., Patel, S., Zick, S., Dewaraja, Y., Farhat, R., Charpie, J., Eber, R. M., Djuriclongworth, Z., Cabana, M., Peters, M., Kershaw, D. B., Giannobile, W., Rubenfire, M., Higgins, P. D. R., Chin, P., Seng, J., Weder, A., Pynnonen, M., Harris, R., Seibold, J., Kraft, M., Reed, B., Feldman, E. L., Raffel, D., Hyzy, R., Elder, J. T., Consens, F., Murphy, S., Stanley, R., Lebovic, D. I., Sanders, G., Punch, J., Dadabhoy, D., Gretebeck, K., Martinez, F., Leveque, T., Marrero, J., Mueller, B. A., Coffey, M., Misra, V., Henke, P., Elta, G., Djuric, Z., Mikol, D., Sundgren, P., Hasler, W., Goldberg, C., Elstrom, R., Tang, T. S., Majersik, J. J., McCauley, L. K., Ramchandren, S., O'Brien, L., Benavides, E., Brophy, P., Geisser, M., Nasr, S., Giordani, B., As-Sanie, S., Diponio, E., Kapila, Y., Brenner, D. E. & Streetman, D.

National Institutes of Health

12/1/772/28/11

Project: Research project

xenobiotics
oxygen
degradation
bacterium
aromatic hydrocarbon

Research Output 1980 2020

  • 1444 Citations
  • 19 h-Index
  • 36 Article
  • 1 Editorial
  • 1 Short survey

Meta-analysis of RDX biotransformation rate by bacteria and fungi

Sheehan, P. L., Sadovnik, R., Kukor, J. J. & Bennett, J. W., Jan 2020, In : International Biodeterioration and Biodegradation. 146, 104814.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

meta-analysis
biotransformation
Biotransformation
Fungi
Meta-Analysis
2 Citations (Scopus)
trichloroethylene
Trichloroethylene
Ralstonia pickettii
toluene
Toluene
87 Citations (Scopus)

The genome sequence of Desulfatibacillum alkenivorans AK-01: A blueprint for anaerobic alkane oxidation

Callaghan, A. V., Morris, B. E. L., Pereira, I. A. C., McInerney, M. J., Austin, R. N., Groves, J. T., Kukor, J., Suflita, J. M., Young, L., Zylstra, G. & Wawrik, B., Jan 1 2012, In : Environmental microbiology. 14, 1, p. 101-113 13 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

Alkanes
alkane
alkanes
genome
Genome